LAT RUS ENG
|| News || About us || Coaches || Contacts ||
|| Volvo Truck Latvia Cup || FS ziemas kauss ||


http://www.volvotruck.lv

http://www.ozolnieki.lv

http://www.bernufutbols.lv

http://www.selkoms.lv

http://www.rigasbrivosta.lv

http://www.konekesko.com/lv/

http://www.glazeri.lv


FansWorld

News

Page: || 1 || || 2 || || 3 ||

Jaunumi


Our news are available here:


Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2012
02.06.2012.
U-7 (2005)


U-7 (2005)
1st place - JFC Skonto
2nd place - SK Babīte
3rd place vieta - Šitika FS


Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2012
25.05-27.05.2012.
U-9 (2003); U-8 (2004)


U-9 (2003)
1st place - FK Zenit-Avtovo
2nd place - Šitika FS
3rd place - FS Metta/Rīga

U-8 (2004)
1st place - JFC Skonto
2nd place - FC Santos
3rd place - FK Dinamo




Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2012
18.05-20.05.2012.
U-15 (1997); U-13 (1999)


U-15 (1997)
1st place - FK Strela
2nd place - PMC-Postavy
3rd place - BJSS Jēkabpils

U-13 (1999)
1st place - SK Babīte
2nd place - PMC-Postavy
3rd place - FK Ventspils





Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2012
04.05-06.05.2012.
U-12 (2000); U-10 (2002)


U-12 (2000)
1st place - Šitika FS
2nd place - JK Legion
3rd place - JDFS Alberts

U-10 (2002)
1st place - Šitika FS
2nd place - FS Metta/Ķekava
3rd place - FC Santos




Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2011
28.05-29.05.2011.
U-11 (2000); U-9 (2002)


U-11 (2000)
1st place - Šitika FS
2nd place - SK Legion
3rd place - BFC Daugava Daugavpils

U-9 (2002)
1st place - Šitika FS
2nd place - FC Tiigrid/JK Tabasalu
3rd place - FK Tukums-2000/TSS




Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2011
21.05-22.05.2011.
U-10 (2001); U-8 (2003)


U-10 (2001)
1st place - JFC Skonto
2nd place - FK Ventspils
3rd place - Šitika FS

U-8 (2003)
1st place - FS Metta/Rīga
2nd place - FK Tukums-2000/TSS
3rd place - Šitika FS




Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2011
06.05-08.05.2011.
U-13 (1998)


U-13 (1998)
1st place - FC Santos Tartu
2nd place - SK Babīte
3rd place - FK Vienuoliktukas Paņeveža




Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2011
22.04-24.04.2011.
U-15 (1996)


U-15 (1996)
1st place - SK Legion Tallin
2nd place - Rīgas Futbola Skola
3rd place - PK-35 Red




Merry Christmas and
Happy New Year 2011!


ŠFS New Year Party 2011



Gennady Shitik Memorial Tournament
26.09.2010.
Results


Šitika FS - 1st place
SK Liepājas Metalurgs - 2nd place
BFC Daugava - 3rd place
FK Ventspils - 4th place



Kolumbs Kauss 2010
18-19.09.2010. Liepaja.
U-8 (2002)


Šitika FS - 1st place

Teams Result
Šitika FS - Liepāja Metalurgs-3 2:0
Šitika FS - Kauņa 2:0
Šitika FS - Liepāja Metalurgs-2 3:0
Šitika FS - BFC Daugava 0:0 (2:1)
Šitika FS - Liepāja Metalurgs-1 1:1 (2:1)




Riga Youth Football Competitions 2010
30.08.2010.


Šitika FS-1999(U-11) - 3rd place
Šitika FS-2000(U-10) - 2nd place
Šitika FS-2001(U-9) - 1st place
Šitika FS-2002(U-8) - 2nd place

Latvia championship:
Šitika FS-2001(U-9) - 3rd place




Stārķu Kauss 2010. Staicele.
04.06-06.06
U-8 (2002)


ŠFS - 1st place







Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2010
06.06
U-7 (2003)


U-7 (2003)
1st place - FS Metta/Rīga
2nd place - Šitika FS
3rd place - FK Tukums-2000




Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2010
29.05-30.05.


U-11 (1999)
1st place - FS Daugava-Babīte
2nd place - JK Tammeka
3rd place - FK Tukums-2000

U-9 (2001)
1st place - Šitika FS-1
2nd place - JK Tammeka
3rd place - BFC Daugava




Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2010
22.05-23.05.


U-10 (2000)
1st place - BFC Daugava
2nd place - FK Strela
3rd place - Šitika FS-1

U-8 (2002)
1st place - BFC Daugava
2nd place - Academ FC
3rd place - Šitika FS-1





Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2010
14.05-16.05
U-12 (1998)


1st place - FA Šauļi
2nd place - FK Tukums-2000
3rd place - Akmenes SC




Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2010
23.04-25.04
U-15 (1995)


1st place - FK Tukums-2000
2nd place - Daugavpils BJSS
3rd place - TUPS Tuusula




Kurt Koenig Cup - 2010
17.04.2010. Riga.
U-7 (2003)


ŠFS - 1st place




Tartu Cup 2010. Tartu.
09.04-11.04.2010.
U-9 (2001)


ŠFS-1 - 2nd place






Sniegpulkstenis 2010
09.04-11.04.2010. Daugavpils.
U-10 (2000)


ŠFS - 1st place






Liepaja Spring Cup 2010
02-03.04.2010. Liepaja.
U-11 (1999)


ŠFS - 2nd place





Kurt Koenig Cup- 2010
02.04.2010. Riga.
U-8 (2002)


ŠFS - 3rd place




Kengaroos cup 2010. Salaspils
20.03.2010-21.03.2010
U-14


ŠFS - 1st place




BTS Cup 2010
29.03.2010
U-11


ŠFS - 2nd place




Salaspils Cup 2010. Riga.
02.03.10
U-16 (1994)


ŠFS - 3rd place




Riga Cup 2010. Riga.
06.02.10
U-14 (1996)


ŠFS - 3rd place




Jura Docenko Memorial Tournament 2010. Riga.
08.01.10
U-10 (2000)


ŠFS - 1st place




Merry Christmas and
Happy New Year 2010!




Christmas Cup 2009. Preili
19.12 - 20.12.09
U-10 (1999)


ŠFS - 3nd place




Ventspils 2009
19.12 - 20.12.09
U-7 (2002)


ŠFS - 2nd place





Ventspils 2009
19.12 - 20.12.09
U-9 (2000)


ŠFS - 1st place




BFKS Ziemas Kauss 2009
12.12.09
U-6 (2003)


ŠFS - 3rd place




ŠFS Ziemas Kauss 2009
12-13.12


U-7 (2002)
1st place - SK Liepājas Metalurgs
2nd place - Daugavpils BJSS-1
3rd place - FS Metta/Balts




ŠFS Ziemas Kauss 2009
04-06.12


U-10 (1999)
1st place - FK Lokomotiv
2nd place - FK Tukums-2000
3rd place - ŠFS

U-8 (2001)
1st place - ŠFS-1
2nd place - ŠFS/Zolitude
3rd place - JFC Dobele





Salaspils Winter Cup 2009
21.11.09
U-6


ŠFS - 3rd place




ŠFS Ziemas Kauss 2009
20-22.11


U-11 (1998)
1st place - FK Tukums-2000/TSS
2nd place - FA Šauļi
3rd place - ŠFS

U-9 (2000)
1st place - Ventspils OC
2nd place - Daugavpils BJSS
3rd place - ŠFS





"SK Riga 2009" Cup
27.10.09
U-10


ŠFS - 1st place




"SK Riga 2009" Cup
27.10.09
U-9


ŠFS - 3rd place





"SK Riga 2009" Cup
26.10.09
U-8


ŠFS-1 - 3rd place





Kengaroos Cup 2009
24.10.09
U-11


ŠFS - 3rd place





Kengaroos Cup 2009
19.09.09


ŠFS - 1st place





Latvian youth championship 2009
12-13.08
U-9


ŠFS - 1st place

Results: http://www.ljfl.lv/lv/cemp/rez/2009/u9/








   With deep regret to inform you that on Thursday, 20.08.2009 died director of our football school - Genady Sitik.

   Funeral will be held on Tuesday, Aug 25 at 13:00 at The I Forest Cemetery, Riga, Latvia.

Our football school team.




Zēnu futbola festivāls
A grupa
07-09.07. Salacgriva.


ŠFS - 2nd place

Results: www.lff.lv




Riga Football Championship 2009 (8X8)


U-12 (1997)- 1st place
U-10 (1999)- 3rd place
U-9 (2000) - 1st place
U-8 (2001)- 1st place




SK Liepājas Metalurgs Cup 2009
18-20.06
U-13 (1996)


ŠFS - 2nd place




Stārķa kauss
10-12.06. Staicele.
U-9 (2000)


ŠFS - 1st place

Results: www.lff.lv



Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2009
07.06.
U-7 (2002)


1st place - FS Metta Ķekava
2nd place - Daugavpils BJSS
3rd place - JFC Skonto/71. v.s.k.




Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2009
29-31.05


U-10 (1999)
1st place - FK Tukums-2000
2nd place - ŠFS-1
3rd place - JFC Skonto

U-8 (2001)
1st place - SK Liepājas Metalurgs
2nd place - JFC Skonto
3rd place - ŠFS-1




Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2009
22-24.05


U-11 (1998)
1. vieta - Paņevežio Futbola Akademija
2. vieta - FK Strela Pskov
3. vieta - FK Napolis Shauliai

U-9 (2000)
1. vieta - ŠFS-1
2. vieta - FK Strela Pskov
3. vieta - FHK Liepājas Metalurgs-2




Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2009
30.04.-03.05.
U-14 (1995)


1st place - Kups Kuopio
2nd place - FK Tukums-2000
3rd place - JFC Skonto Riga




Volvo Truck Latvia Cup 2009
23.-26.04.
U-15 (1994)


1st place - FS Daugava Riga
2nd place - Tups Tuusula
3rd place - FS Strela Pskov




Sniegpulkstenis 2009. Daugavpils.
17.04-19.04.2009.


U-9 (2000) - 1st place






Kurt Koenig Kauss 2009
10.04.2009.


U-8 (2001)
1stplace





Kurt Koenig Kauss 2009
06.04.2009.


U-9 (2000)
1stplace





Sniegpulkstenis 2009. Daugavpils.
03.04-05.04.2009.


U-13 (1996) - 1st place
U-12 (1997) - 1st place
U-10 (1999) - 3rd place







Kekava Cup 2009
22.03.2009.


U-7 (2002)
1st place





Salaspils Spring Cup 2009.
14.03.2009.


U-11 (1998)
3rd place





Riga Open Winter Championship
07.03-08.03.2009


U-8 (2001)
1st place

Results: www.dinamo.lv




Valmiera Winter Cup 2009
22.02.2009.


U-7 (2002)
1st place - Skonto/71. v.s.k.
2nd place - Super Nova
3rd place - ŠFS-1







Riga Open Winter Championship
21.01-22.02.2009.


U-12 (1997)
1st place

U-10 (1999)
3rd place

Results: www.dinamo.lv




Riga Open Winter Championship
31.01-01.02.2009.


U-9 (2000)
2nd place

Results: www.dinamo.lv




JDFS "Alberts" Winter Cup
25.01.2009. Riga.


U-8 (2001)
1st place

Results: www.jdfs.lv




Tukums Winter Cup
17.01.2009


U-7 (2002)
1st place - ŠFS-1
2nd place - JFC Skonto/71. v.s.k.
3rd place - Jūrmalas FS





Jura Docenko Memorial Tournament
11.01.2009. Riga.


U-9 (2000)
1st place

Results: www.jdfs.lv